Breaking News

0

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 08:16 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
28min   EUR French Consumer Spending (MoM)   0.2% 0.8%
28min   EUR French CPI (MoM)    0.0% 0.8%
28min   EUR French HICP (MoM)      0.1%
43min   CHF KOF Leading Indicators   94.9 94.4
43min   EUR Spanish GDP (QoQ)   0.7% 0.7%
2h 13m   GBP Business Investment (QoQ)   0.5% 0.5%
2h 13m   GBP Current Account   -32.0B -23.7B

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bit365娱乐手机版下载 BTC 11,467.7 $201.17B $39.88B -12.46%
Ethereum ETH 301.78 $31.76B $13.83B -11.21%
XRP XRP 0.41316 $17.46B $2.94B -11.85%
Bit365娱乐手机版下载 Cash BCH 415.85 $7.33B $3.14B -14.85%
Lite365娱乐手机版下载 LTC 117.589 $7.19B $5.50B -9.97%

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
14.1424
Jun 28, 2019 08:15
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (6)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
14.153914.159514.166014.171514.178014.183514.1900

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Jun 28, 2019 06:16 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,858.6 -40.3 -0.68%
Up
26.32%
Down
71.05%
Unchanged
2.63%
10 27
TR South Africa 5. 821.48 0.00 0.00%
Up
32.00%
Down
66.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
16 33

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 26,526.58 -10.24 -0.04%
Up
63.33%
Down
36.67%
19 11
S&P 500 2,924.92 +11.14 +0.38%
Up
76.28%
Down
23.52%
Unchanged
0.20%
373 115
DAX 12,271.03 +25.71 +0.21%
Up
43.33%
Down
56.67%
13 17
S&P/ASX 200 6,618.80 -47.50 -0.71%
Up
27.00%
Down
66.00%
Unchanged
7.00%
54 132
Hang Seng 28,468.50 -152.92 -0.53%
Up
10.00%
Down
86.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
5 43
Nikkei 225 21,229.50 -108.67 -0.51%
Up
25.89%
Down
70.98%
Unchanged
3.12%
58 159

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Sep 201952,372-1.14%
S&P 500Sep 20192,931.88+0.03%
NasdaqSep 20197,679.00-0.15%
Nikkei 225Sep 201921,220.0-0.19%
China A50Jul 201913,436.5-1.29%
Singapore MSCIJul 2019377.70-0.40%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIAug 201959.09-0.57%
GoldAug 20191,419.55+0.53%
CopperSep 20192.711-0.37%
Natural GasAug 20192.324+0.09%
US CornSep 2019445.62+0.05%
US Sugar #11Oct 201912.78+3.73%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 2019127.84-0.01
US 30Y T-BondSep 2019155.45-0.10
UK GiltSep 2019130.50-1.09
Euro BundSep 2019172.68-0.01
Euro BTPSep 2019134.19+0.37
Japan Govt. BondSep 2019153.85+0.11

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500291.78+1.05+0.36%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.38.69000.00000.00%
Invesco QQQ Trust Se.186.62+0.71+0.38%
iShares China Large-.42.7700+0.4500+1.06%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.27.9000+0.0800+0.29%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.132.04-0.33-0.25%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil75.78-0.82-1.07%
Alibaba ADR170.90+1.91+1.13%
GoPro Inc5.52-0.10-1.78%
Facebook189.64+1.84+0.98%
Alphabet A1,076.63-3.69-0.34%
Apple199.74-0.06-0.03%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers336,965-5090-1.49%
Sasol Ltd35,060+35+0.10%
Bidvest Group Ltd19,291-8-0.04%
Absa17,639-260-1.45%
African Rainbow Mine.18,304-121-0.66%
Lonmin75.60+0.00+0.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email