Breaking News

0

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 11:46 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
28min   EUR French Consumer Spending (MoM)   0.2% 0.8%
28min   EUR French CPI (MoM)    0.0% 0.8%
28min   EUR French HICP (MoM)      0.1%
43min   CHF KOF Leading Indicators   94.9 94.4
43min   EUR Spanish GDP (QoQ)   0.7% 0.7%
2h 13m   GBP Business Investment (QoQ)   0.5% 0.5%
2h 13m   GBP Current Account   -32.0B -23.7B

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bit365娱乐手机版下载 BTC 11,467.4 $201.17B $39.88B -12.47%
Ethereum ETH 301.72 $31.76B $13.83B -11.23%
XRP XRP 0.41306 $17.46B $2.94B -11.88%
Bit365娱乐手机版下载 Cash BCH 415.97 $7.33B $3.14B -14.82%
Lite365娱乐手机版下载 LTC 117.588 $7.19B $5.50B -9.98%

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
11814.35
Jun 28, 2019 11:45
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (5)Sell (7)
Indicators:Buy (2)Sell (5)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
11759.2111781.5811794.6111816.9811830.0111852.3811865.41

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Jun 28, 2019 06:16 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 39,493.05 -93.36 -0.24%
Up
38.71%
Down
61.29%
12 19
Nifty 50 11,813.50 -28.05 -0.24%
Up
40.00%
Down
60.00%
20 30
Nifty 500 9,676.95 -15.40 -0.16%
Up
48.70%
Down
50.70%
Unchanged
0.60%
244 254
Nifty Bank 31,120.55 -148.95 -0.48%
Up
41.67%
Down
58.33%
5 7

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 26,526.58 -10.24 -0.04%
Up
63.33%
Down
36.67%
19 11
S&P 500 2,924.92 +11.14 +0.38%
Up
76.28%
Down
23.52%
Unchanged
0.20%
373 115
DAX 12,271.03 +25.71 +0.21%
Up
43.33%
Down
56.67%
13 17
Nikkei 225 21,229.50 -108.67 -0.51%
Up
25.89%
Down
70.98%
Unchanged
3.12%
58 159
Shanghai 2,967.14 -29.65 -0.99%
Up
14.04%
Down
83.05%
Unchanged
2.91%
174 1029

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Jul 1911,871.75-0.33%
BSE SensexJul 1939,586.410.00%
S&P 500Sep 192,932.12+0.04%
NasdaqSep 197,679.00-0.15%
Nikkei 225Sep 1921,220.0-0.19%
FTSE 100Sep 197,335.2-0.06%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldAug 191,419.55+0.53%
SilverSep 1915.328+0.22%
CopperSep 192.712-0.33%
Crude Oil WTIAug 1959.09-0.57%
Natural GasAug 192.324+0.09%
MCX CottonJul 1921,470-0.14%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 19127.84-0.01
German 10 YR BundSep 19172.68-0.01
Japan Govt. BondSep 19153.85+0.11
UK 10Y GiltSep 19130.50-1.09
US 30Y T-BondSep 19155.45-0.10
Dollar IndexSep 1995.760+0.018

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.3,182.01-14.18-0.44%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .1,244.02-4.15-0.33%
Kotak Nifty122.00-0.64-0.52%
Kotak Gold295.50+1.40+0.48%
Motilal Oswal Most S.18.42+0.02+0.11%
SBI Gold3,033.00+12.95+0.43%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil75.78-0.82-1.07%
Alibaba ADR170.90+1.91+1.13%
Twitter Inc34.74-0.48-1.36%
Facebook189.64+1.84+0.98%
Alphabet A1,076.63-3.69-0.34%
Apple199.74-0.06-0.03%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI363.65+1.50+0.41%
NTPC140.65+0.50+0.36%
Reliance Industries1,268.90-5.25-0.41%
Tata Motors165.45-0.40-0.24%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure97.70+0.70+0.72%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email