Breaking News

0

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 02:16 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
28min   EUR French Consumer Spending (MoM)   0.2% 0.8%
28min   EUR French CPI (MoM)    0.0% 0.8%
28min   EUR French HICP (MoM)      0.1%
43min   CHF KOF Leading Indicators   94.9 94.4
43min   EUR Spanish GDP (QoQ)   0.7% 0.7%
2h 13m   GBP Business Investment (QoQ)   0.5% 0.5%
2h 13m   GBP Current Account   -32.0B -23.7B

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bit365娱乐手机版下载 BTC 11,466.8 $201.88B $40.11B -12.47%
Ethereum ETH 301.73 $31.89B $13.88B -11.23%
XRP XRP 0.41305 $17.49B $2.95B -11.88%
Bit365娱乐手机版下载 Cash BCH 415.95 $7.34B $3.15B -14.83%
Lite365娱乐手机版下载 LTC 117.588 $7.23B $5.53B -9.97%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7636
Jun 28, 2019 02:16
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (6)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.76290.76310.76330.76350.76370.76390.7641

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Jun 28, 2019 06:16 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 16,307.73 -4.49 -0.03%
Up
51.05%
Down
47.70%
Unchanged
1.26%
122 114
S&P/TSX 60 975.06 +0.17 +0.02%
Up
58.33%
Down
41.67%
35 25
S&P/TSX Industria. 274.75 +1.92 +0.70%
Up
64.52%
Down
32.26%
Unchanged
3.23%
20 10
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,207.63 -19.27 -0.87%
Up
20.59%
Down
73.53%
Unchanged
5.88%
7 25
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 333.90 +0.77 +0.23%
Up
88.00%
Down
12.00%
22 3

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 26,526.58 -10.24 -0.04%
Up
63.33%
Down
36.67%
19 11
S&P 500 2,924.92 +11.14 +0.38%
Up
76.28%
Down
23.52%
Unchanged
0.20%
373 115
DAX 12,271.03 +25.71 +0.21%
Up
43.33%
Down
56.67%
13 17
S&P/ASX 200 6,618.80 -47.50 -0.71%
Up
25.50%
Down
68.50%
Unchanged
6.00%
51 137
Hang Seng 28,468.50 -152.92 -0.53%
Up
12.00%
Down
86.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
6 43
Shanghai 2,967.05 -29.74 -0.99%
Up
14.12%
Down
83.45%
Unchanged
2.42%
175 1034
Nikkei 225 21,229.50 -108.67 -0.51%
Up
25.89%
Down
70.98%
Unchanged
3.12%
58 159

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Sep 1926,573.5+0.10%
S&P 500Sep 192,932.12+0.04%
NasdaqSep 197,679.00-0.15%
Nikkei 225Sep 1921,220.0-0.19%
China A50Jul 1913,436.5-1.29%
Singapore MSCIJul 19377.70-0.40%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIAug 1959.09-0.57%
Brent OilSep 1965.30-0.56%
Natural GasAug 192.324+0.09%
GoldAug 191,419.55+0.53%
US Soybean OilAug 1928.00+0.29%
US Cotton #2Oct 1965.93-0.09%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 19127.84-0.01
US 30Y T-BondSep 19155.45-0.10
UK GiltSep 19130.50-1.09
Euro BundSep 19172.68-0.01
Euro BTPSep 19134.16+0.34
Japan Govt. BondSep 19153.85+0.11

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500291.78+1.05+0.36%
Invesco QQQ Trust Se.186.62+0.71+0.38%
ishares S&P 500293.39+1.12+0.38%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .43.7300+0.1800+0.41%
iShares MSCI Turkey23.640+0.230+0.98%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil75.78-0.82-1.07%
Alibaba ADR170.90+1.91+1.13%
Twitter Inc34.74-0.48-1.36%
Facebook189.64+1.84+0.98%
Alphabet A1,076.63-3.69-0.34%
Apple199.74-0.06-0.03%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
RBC79.02-0.09-0.11%
Bombardier Inc2.210-0.040-1.78%
Air Canada40.600+1.240+3.15%
Manulife18.16+0.02+0.11%
Toronto Dominion Ban.76.12-0.09-0.12%
Bausch Health24.84-0.16-0.64%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email