Breaking News

0

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 16:16 (GMT +10:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
28min   EUR French Consumer Spending (MoM)   0.2% 0.8%
28min   EUR French CPI (MoM)    0.0% 0.8%
28min   EUR French HICP (MoM)      0.1%
43min   CHF KOF Leading Indicators   94.9 94.4
43min   EUR Spanish GDP (QoQ)   0.7% 0.7%
2h 13m   GBP Business Investment (QoQ)   0.5% 0.5%
2h 13m   GBP Current Account   -32.0B -23.7B

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bit365娱乐手机版下载 BTC 16,354.5 A$287.88B A$57.20B -12.45%
Ethereum ETH 430.35 A$45.48B A$19.79B -11.21%
XRP XRP 0.58918 A$24.94B A$4.20B -11.85%
Bit365娱乐手机版下载 Cash BCH 593.10 A$10.47B A$4.50B -14.83%
Lite365娱乐手机版下载 LTC 167.675 A$10.31B A$7.89B -9.98%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200 Futures
6560.5
Jun 28, 2019 16:15
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (8)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
6535.56547.56554.56566.56573.56585.56592.5

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Jun 28, 2019 06:16 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 6,618.80 -47.50 -0.71%
Up
25.50%
Down
68.50%
Unchanged
6.00%
51 137
S&P/ASX 100 5,482.10 -40.30 -0.73%
Up
23.00%
Down
69.00%
Unchanged
8.00%
23 69
ASX All Ordinarie. 6,699.20 -43.80 -0.65%
Up
39.72%
Down
48.39%
Unchanged
11.90%
197 240
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 6,921.80 -55.90 -0.80%
Up
28.00%
Down
60.00%
Unchanged
12.00%
14 30
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,834.60 -10.40 -0.37%
Up
36.22%
Down
56.63%
Unchanged
7.14%
71 111

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 26,526.58 -10.24 -0.04%
Up
63.33%
Down
36.67%
19 11
S&P 500 2,924.92 +11.14 +0.38%
Up
76.28%
Down
23.52%
Unchanged
0.20%
373 115
DAX 12,271.03 +25.71 +0.21%
Up
43.33%
Down
56.67%
13 17
Nifty 50 11,813.90 -27.65 -0.23%
Up
40.00%
Down
60.00%
20 30
Hang Seng 28,465.00 -156.42 -0.55%
Up
12.00%
Down
86.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
6 43
Shanghai 2,967.54 -29.25 -0.98%
Up
14.12%
Down
83.45%
Unchanged
2.42%
175 1034

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200 FuturesSep 196,562.5-0.48%
Dow 30Sep 1926,574.5+0.11%
S&P 500Sep 192,932.12+0.04%
NasdaqSep 197,679.25-0.15%
Nikkei 225Sep 1921,222.5-0.18%
China A50Jul 1913,436.5-1.29%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIAug 1959.09-0.57%
Natural GasAug 192.324+0.09%
GoldAug 191,419.75+0.55%
SilverSep 1915.328+0.22%
CopperSep 192.711-0.37%
US Sugar #11Oct 1912.78+3.73%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.98.7200.00
US 10Y T-NoteSep 19127.84-0.01
Euro BundSep 19172.68-0.01
UK GiltSep 19130.50-1.09
US 30Y T-BondSep 19155.45-0.10
Dollar IndexSep 1995.757+0.015

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.14.07-0.02-0.14%
BetaShares Australia.8.860-0.040-0.45%
SPDR S&P 500291.78+1.05+0.36%
SPDR Gold Shares132.92-0.14-0.11%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.27.38-0.13-0.47%
Vanguard Australian .52.01-0.05-0.10%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil75.78-0.82-1.07%
Alibaba ADR170.90+1.91+1.13%
Twitter Inc34.74-0.48-1.36%
Facebook189.64+1.84+0.98%
Alphabet A1,076.63-3.69-0.34%
Apple199.74-0.06-0.03%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd41.250-0.700-1.67%
Commonwealth Bank Au.82.610-0.390-0.47%
Rio Tinto Ltd103.720-2.540-2.39%
Telstra Corporation..3.8600.0000.00%
Scentre3.860-0.110-2.77%
ANZ Banking Group28.210-0.170-0.60%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email